Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mayberry Half Marathon 10K and 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Mayberry Half Marathon
Mayberry 10K
Mayberry 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 13
14 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
597
LINDSAY FORD
00:44:50.3
7:13/mile
33
F
1
2nd
550
ROSA ALONSO-MCKENZIE
00:45:58.2
7:24/mile
53
F
2
3rd
666
CASEY SUMNER
00:46:00.0
7:25/mile
35
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
624
BENJAMIN KASSEL
00:38:24.3
6:11/mile
36
M
1
2nd
694
CHRIS DIEHL
00:38:55.0
6:16/mile
35
M
2
3rd
696
JOSHUA READLING
00:39:12.3
6:19/mile
28
M
3
10K Male 10 and Under
1st
569
BEN BRANCH
01:03:08.0
10:10/mile
10
M
37
10K Male 11 - 13
1st
697
SALVADOR RODRIGUEZ
00:45:06.7
7:16/mile
13
M
6
10K Female 14 - 19
1st
698
LAUREL PETRI
00:53:02.7
8:33/mile
16
F
9
2nd
582
RACHEL CLAFFEE
00:55:04.7
8:53/mile
16
F
11
3rd
612
KELLEE HICKS
00:59:45.9
9:38/mile
19
F
21
10K Male 14 - 19
1st
693
CALVIN DEVORE
00:44:11.9
7:07/mile
15
M
4
2nd
691
NOAL MCNEIL
00:50:38.6
8:10/mile
18
M
14
10K Female 20 - 29
1st
617
JESSICA JAMES
00:48:21.8
7:48/mile
27
F
5
2nd
559
SAMANTHA BARTON
00:59:16.9
9:33/mile
28
F
17
3rd
613
BETHANY HOLLINGSWORTH
01:02:28.7
10:04/mile
25
F
28
10K Male 20 - 29
1st
686
ALAN ORTIZ
00:46:11.6
7:27/mile
22
M
9
2nd
687
ALEX SONATO
00:49:43.4
8:01/mile
29
M
11
3rd
629
PAUL LEFORT
00:50:04.3
8:04/mile
24
M
12
10K Female 30 - 39
1st
663
ALICIA SMITH
00:47:42.8
7:41/mile
30
F
4
2nd
684
HARRISON NICOLE
00:49:44.6
8:01/mile
32
F
6
3rd
699
ELLIE WEBB
00:49:44.9
8:01/mile
34
F
7
10K Male 30 - 39
1st
643
JOSEPH NEWTON
00:46:15.7
7:27/mile
32
M
10
2nd
563
JOE BOLES
00:51:30.2
8:18/mile
37
M
15
3rd
572
NATHAN BREITO
00:52:11.4
8:25/mile
36
M
16
10K Female 40 - 49
1st
651
LORI RATCLIFFE
00:54:45.7
8:49/mile
45
F
10
2nd
592
LISA EDWARDS
00:58:13.8
9:23/mile
47
F
13
3rd
660
KIM SIEBOLD
00:58:56.9
9:30/mile
49
F
15
10K Male 40 - 49
1st
556
DARYL BARBER
00:44:13.6
7:08/mile
40
M
5
2nd
587
BENJAMIN COOPER
00:50:05.0
8:04/mile
42
M
13
3rd
571
RICHARD BRECHT
00:52:27.5
8:27/mile
47
M
17
10K Female 50 - 59
1st
648
KELLA PHILLIPS
00:58:19.4
9:24/mile
53
F
14
2nd
632
BETH LILLYCROP
00:59:17.8
9:33/mile
50
F
18
3rd
627
KATHARINE KEY
00:59:40.3
9:37/mile
53
F
20
10K Male 50 - 59
1st
630
BRIAN LEHR
00:45:37.9
7:21/mile
58
M
7
2nd
644
RICHARD ORESKOVIC
00:45:48.8
7:23/mile
55
M
8
3rd
656
JIM ROKOS
00:56:27.1
9:06/mile
56
M
22
10K Female 60 - 69
1st
599
AMANDA GANE
01:04:13.3
10:21/mile
65
F
33
2nd
675
JOYCE WALKER
01:07:18.3
10:51/mile
67
F
41
3rd
638
ELAINE MCKENZIE
01:07:50.9
10:56/mile
63
F
44
10K Male 60 - 69
1st
671
CHUCK VARNER
00:57:41.4
9:18/mile
63
M
25
2nd
683
KENT WHITAKER
00:58:52.9
9:29/mile
66
M
28
3rd
692
JEFF FROST
01:00:52.6
9:49/mile
61
M
32
10K Male 70+
1st
635
JIM LITTLETON
00:54:40.7
8:49/mile
71
M
20
2nd
667
DAVID SURRATT
00:59:38.6
9:37/mile
75
M
30
3rd
674
BART WALKER
01:06:23.8
10:42/mile
70
M
39