Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mayberry Half Marathon 10K and 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Mayberry Half Marathon
Mayberry 10K
Mayberry 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 13
14 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
HALF Overall Females
1st
380
AMELIA SHEA
01:27:32.8
6:40/mile
28
F
1
2nd
1
ASHLEY MARQUES
01:29:04.1
6:47/mile
38
F
2
3rd
258
REBECCA JOHNSON
01:32:45.6
7:04/mile
38
F
3
HALF Overall Males
1st
1560
JOEY WOLTJER
01:15:16.0
5:44/mile
30
M
1
2nd
329
KEVIN PACK
01:15:56.5
5:47/mile
22
M
2
3rd
438
JOHN WALMSLEY
01:19:58.9
6:06/mile
38
M
3
HALF Female 11 - 13
1st
172
AMIE DELP
02:00:21.2
9:11/mile
12
F
52
HALF Male 11 - 13
1st
4
BRANDON WEYANT
01:49:13.3
8:20/mile
13
M
69
HALF Female 14 - 19
1st
1557
SARA WINDSOR
01:52:26.7
8:35/mile
14
F
25
2nd
346
CAILIE POLLARD
01:52:42.4
8:36/mile
18
F
27
3rd
1592
KIRSTEN GUSLER
01:59:42.3
9:08/mile
14
F
48
HALF Male 14 - 19
1st
112
JOSHUA BAINBRIDGE
01:22:02.9
6:15/mile
15
M
5
2nd
1563
GARRETT WRIGHT
01:44:05.3
7:56/mile
17
M
49
3rd
439
DAVIS WARDRIP
02:53:30.6
13:14/mile
15
M
186
HALF Female 20 - 29
1st
410
MELISSA TALLY
01:37:15.9
7:25/mile
23
F
6
2nd
377
RACHEL SCROGGINS
01:39:07.8
7:34/mile
23
F
8
3rd
367
OLIVIA ROONEY
01:41:37.0
7:45/mile
21
F
12
HALF Male 20 - 29
1st
100
EVAN ABBEY
01:27:50.3
6:42/mile
22
M
15
2nd
252
JUSTIN JAMES
01:30:22.3
6:53/mile
29
M
18
3rd
115
GARRET BARNES
01:38:52.6
7:32/mile
22
M
33
HALF Female 30 - 39
1st
135
KATELYN BRYANT-COMSTOCK
01:36:32.4
7:22/mile
31
F
5
2nd
374
BETHANY SALISBURY
01:41:05.5
7:43/mile
31
F
11
3rd
215
CARRIE GRUNDMANN
01:41:49.4
7:46/mile
35
F
13
HALF Male 30 - 39
1st
254
KEVIN JARVIS
01:20:11.4
6:07/mile
31
M
4
2nd
195
JEFF FORD
01:22:46.2
6:19/mile
33
M
7
3rd
262
MIKE JONES
01:22:55.2
6:19/mile
38
M
8
HALF Female 40 - 49
1st
412
NATALIE TAYLOR
01:36:19.6
7:21/mile
46
F
4
2nd
394
KRICHNA SOWLES
01:37:38.1
7:27/mile
45
F
7
3rd
393
DANIELLE SOROKA
01:39:10.9
7:34/mile
44
F
9
HALF Male 40 - 49
1st
1593
NICK WHITED
01:22:25.1
6:17/mile
40
M
6
2nd
118
NATHAN BEAMGUARD
01:26:07.3
6:34/mile
46
M
9
3rd
277
AARON KRAMER
01:26:20.1
6:35/mile
47
M
10
HALF Female 50 - 59
1st
378
TERESA SCROGGINS
01:48:12.5
8:15/mile
52
F
20
2nd
194
MIRIAM FORBIS
01:56:52.9
8:55/mile
52
F
36
3rd
304
KATHY MCCOY
01:57:27.2
8:57/mile
51
F
39
HALF Male 50 - 59
1st
187
CRAIGE FARMER
01:26:24.3
6:35/mile
51
M
11
2nd
414
MARTIN THORNE
01:27:31.8
6:40/mile
52
M
14
3rd
345
TOM POBGEE
01:29:18.3
6:49/mile
58
M
17
HALF Female 60 - 69
1st
150
JUDY CASWELL
01:39:28.1
7:35/mile
60
F
10
2nd
364
TERESA ROBERTS
02:07:27.9
9:43/mile
61
F
70
3rd
142
DAIL CALLAHAN
02:20:17.6
10:42/mile
65
F
97
HALF Male 60 - 69
1st
334
GARY PARKS
01:46:41.6
8:08/mile
66
M
56
2nd
314
DAVID MILLIKEN
01:47:52.2
8:14/mile
63
M
64
3rd
143
MARC CALLAHAN
01:51:53.2
8:32/mile
64
M
80
HALF Male 70+
1st
119
DAVID BEATTY
01:52:04.2
8:33/mile
70
M
81
2nd
197
BRUCE FOX
02:07:16.2
9:42/mile
74
M
130